AONIX (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
FORSHAWS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Railex Business Centre Crossens Way Marine Drive Southport Merseyside PR9 9LY

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2023
Current assets
£151.10k
Fixed assets
£524
Current creditors
£431.35k
Shareholders funds
£-503.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03677553
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2023

Next statement due by 16 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
Q S H E LIMITED14 October 2002
AONIX COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED30 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/2410 June 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

02/01/242 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-02 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
10/05/2310 May 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company