AOOM LTD

Address

AOOM LTD
SURYA AND CO ACCOUNTING
910 LONDON ROAD
THORNTON HEATH
SURREY
ENGLAND
CR7 7PE
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07502948
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £521 £5,301 £1,597
Creditors due within one year: £5,705 £5,276 £1,499
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,184 £25 £98
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,184 £25 £98
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aarien Areti
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUJI LTD
Changed 10 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

146 BYRON AVENUE
LONDON
E12 6NG
Changed 18 Jun 2016

163 BURGES ROAD
LONDON
E6 2BL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Aug 2012

140 A
HIGH ST NORTH
EASTHAM
E6 2HT
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Apr 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 27 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 31 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 25 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years