AP BENSON LTD.



Last updated 31 January 2021
Legal registered address
2.04 QWEST INTERNATIONAL HOUSE 1100 GREAT WEST ROAD BRENTFORD MIDDLESEX TW8 0GP

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Current assets
£255.95k
Fixed assets
£188.10k
Current creditors
£142.31k
Shareholders funds
£301.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04190741
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
30 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUTANDERIS (412) LIMITED3 August 2001
ARAGON PARTNERS LIMITED11 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

01/04/201 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

18/03/1918 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company