A.P. CLAXTON LTD

Address

A.P. CLAXTON LTD
POPESHEAD COURT OFFICES
PETER LANE
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO1 8SU
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07481645
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£500.00 on 28 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £17,163
Debtors: £942 £16,210 £200
Creditors due within one year: £60,813 £26,923
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£34,344 £6,450 £200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£34,344 £6,450 £200
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jack Hoose
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adrian Hoose
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

REGAL SOURCING LTD
Changed 9 May 2014
REGAL SOURCING UK LTD
Changed 10 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

38 BISHOPTON LANE
RIPON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG4 2QN
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Nov 2013

ROSEWOOD COTTAGE SKELTON-ON-URE
RIPON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG4 5AJ
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jan 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 28 Jun 2017 5
31 Jan 2016 7 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 5 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 22 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years