AP HOME INTERIORS LTD

Address

AP HOME INTERIORS LTD
2ND FLOOR
13 JOHN PRINCE'S STREET
LONDON
W1G 0JR
(1,232 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05289967
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £27,195 £22,092 £21,937
Debtors: £176,309 £179,922 £185,026
Creditors due within one year: £1,383 £4,408
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £202,121 £202,014 £202,555
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £202,121 £202,014 £202,555
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Harle
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Omega Agents Limited
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FINANCIAL STRUCTURES & ASSETS LTD
Changed 29 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

ASCOT HOUSE 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
LONDON
N12 0FB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Nov 2014

4TH FLOOR
LAWFORD HOUSE ALBERT PLACE
LONDON
N3 1RL
Changed 3 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 13 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 26 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 12 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 24 Apr 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years