AP & L DIRECT LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
ENTERPRISE HOUSE 21 BUCKLE STREET LONDON E1 8NN

Company number
03284572
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 December 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOTTCOR 23 LIMITED6 January 1997
KENSINGTON SPECIALITIES LIMITED 18 August 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/1217 December 2012ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

06/10/126 October 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

06/07/126 July 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

30/04/1230 April 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

01/04/111 April 2011NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company