A.P. MARSH LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

A.P. MARSH LTD.
54 SANDY POINT ROAD
HAYLING ISLAND
HAMPSHIRE
PO11 9RR
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05889605
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £358 £451
Creditors due within one year: £7,406 £10,529 £6,098
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,048 -£10,078 -£6,098
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,455
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Marsh
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Marsh
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

V.X.Y. LTD.
Changed 27 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

54 54
SANDYPOINT ROAD
HAYLING ISLAND
HAMPSHIRE
Changed 12 Aug 2015

TIME HOUSE
17 PALMERSTON STREET
ROMSEY
HANTS
SO51 8GF
Changed 24 Jul 2014

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
Changed 31 Oct 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 16 Nov 2015 2
30 Sep 2014 12 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 4 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 4 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years