AP PARKSIDE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

AP PARKSIDE LIMITED
4TH FLOOR LANCASTER HOUSE
67 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1NQ
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05369083
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2014
Filed on:
12 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheila Ansell
27 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Pearson
27 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GW 257 LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

14 THE SQUARE
BROAD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B15 1AS
Changed 7 Apr 2009

ONE ELEVEN EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2HJ
Changed 8 Jun 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years