AP RACING LIMITED

Address

AP RACING LIMITED
SEVEN STARS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WHELER ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 4LB
Phone: 02476 639 595
Fax: 02476 639 559
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03794633
VAT Number:
GB747 8871 70
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£220,935.00 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Bolton
28 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Riccardo Cesarini
16 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Edward Crust
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Edward Crust
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paolo Ferrari
28 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dario Moretti
18 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEED OF ACCESSION - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

FORCEDUAL LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

TACHBROOK ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV31 3ER
Changed 30 May 2000

BROADWALK HOUSE 5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2DA
Changed 8 Nov 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 26 Jul 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 5 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years