AP ROBINSON & CO FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jan 2010

Address

AP ROBINSON & CO FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
GLANFORD HOUSE
BRIDGE STREET
BRIGG
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
DN20 8NF
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04207149
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2001
Dissolution Date:
5 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
10 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2008
Filed on:
12 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Previous Company Names

KT & AR SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

39 WRAWBY STREET
BRIGG
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN20 8BS
Changed 11 Jun 2008

39 WRAWBY STREET
BRIGG
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN20 8BS
Changed 9 Feb 2003

67-68 WRAWBY STREET
BRIGG
HUMBERSIDE DN20 8JE
Changed 20 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aprobinsonandcofinancialservices.co.uk
www.aprobinsoncofinancialservices.co.uk
www.arncfs.co.uk
www.aprobinsonncofinancialservices.co.uk
www.arncfs.com
www.aprobinsoncofinancialservices.com
www.aprobinsonncofinancialservices.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 10 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 21 Oct 2007 6
30 Apr 2006 5 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 1 Dec 2005 8
30 Apr 2004 23 Jun 2004 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years