A.P. SACHETS LIMITED

Address

A.P. SACHETS LIMITED
STAFFORD PARK 6
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 3AT
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02294702
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Mainwaring
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Wardle
9 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

A.P. SATCHETS LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 1998
DERROX LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

BARRINGTON HOUSE
KINGSDITCH LANE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 9NN
Changed 16 Dec 2002

53 SAINT OWEN STREET
HEREFORD
HR1 2JQ
Changed 12 Sep 1995

70/74 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2DQ
Changed 27 Jan 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 24 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 27 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 26 Oct 2012 8
28 Feb 2011 12 Oct 2011 8
28 Feb 2010 13 May 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years