AP102 LIMITED

Company number 01656353



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS LS1 4DL
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 August 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMBERLEY AUTO FACTORS LIMITED8 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/05/1712 May 2017ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/04/2017View PDF
22/12/1622 December 2016NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALSView PDF
06/12/166 December 2016STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company