APA CONCRETE REPAIRS LIMITED

Company number 04255907



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
BLACKBROOK WAY GREETLAND HALIFAX WEST YORKSHIRE HX4 8ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2019

Next statement due by 3 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43330 - Floor and wall covering

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APA CONCRETE REPAIR SPECIALISTS LIMITED15 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/07/1922 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/10/189 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JAYNE APPLEYARDView PDF
08/10/188 October 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED NICHOLA HULLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£241.97k
Current assets
£1.00m
Current creditors
£677.36k
Shareholders funds
£518.28k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company