APACHE BERYL II LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Oct 2013

Address

APACHE BERYL II LIMITED
27-28 EASTCASTLE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1W 8DH
(524 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Mineral oil refining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06659057
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 2008
Dissolution Date:
22 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
23 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2012
Filed on:
31 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cargil Management Services Limited
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Matthew Dundrea
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rodney Eichler
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James House
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roger Plank
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MOBIL NORTH SEA INVESTMENT LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/01/2012 FROM, EXXONMOBIL HOUSE ERMYN WAY, LEATHERHEAD, KT22 8UX
Changed 23 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 23 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 4 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 15 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years