APACHE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 04244420



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
9-11 VITTORIA STREET BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B1 3ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2019

Next statement due by 16 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLDWIDE SYSTEMS LIMITED4 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/07/1917 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/07/1812 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
27/06/1827 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/06/2018 FROM STUART HOUSE VALEPITS ROAD GARRETTS GREEN BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B33 0TDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£678
Current assets
£1.77k
Current creditors
£31.29k
Shareholders funds
£-28.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company