APAK GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nibley Court 3 Turner Drive Yate Bristol England BS37 5YX

Company number
01451033
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 September 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2021

Next statement due by 27 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APAK GROUP PLC21 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/10/213 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/11/189 November 2018 ADOPT ARTICLES 18/10/2018

View Document

02/11/182 November 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SOPRA BANKING SOFTWARE LIMITED

View Document

02/11/182 November 2018 CESSATION OF SWORD SOFT LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company