APARDION LIMITED

Company number SC190829



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
BELMONT HOUSE 18 LITTLE BELMONT STREET ABERDEEN SCOTLAND AB10 1JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APARDION MANAGEMENT LIMITED6 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/07/1916 July 2019CURRSHO FROM 31/08/2019 TO 31/07/2019View PDF
07/06/197 June 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1908290004View PDF
14/01/1914 January 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/10/2018 TO 31/08/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company