APATECH LIMITED

Company number 04170515



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
360 CENTENNIAL AVENUE, CENTENNIAL PARK, ELSTREE, H CENTENNIAL AVENUE ELSTREE BOREHAMWOOD ENGLAND WD6 3TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2019

Next statement due by 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAINSHINE LIMITED17 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/11/1913 November 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/11/2019 FROM 370 CENTENNIAL AVENUE CENTENNIAL PARK ELSTREE HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3TJView PDF
13/11/1913 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/07/1922 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company