APC DC NETWORK SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED



Last updated 14 October 2019
Legal registered address
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC STAFFORD PARK 5 TELFORD ENGLAND TF3 3BL

Company number
01794380
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2019

Next statement due by 1 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCE POWER LIMITED8 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/06/1927 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

26/06/1826 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/04/1823 April 201823/04/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

11/04/1811 April 2018SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 27/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company