APD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor, Imex Centre 575-599 Maxted Road Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire United Kingdom HP2 7DX

Company number
01847526
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METAFORTH COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED27 March 1987
ADVANCED PROCESSOR DESIGN LIMITED10 November 1992
APD - MERTECH LIMITED10 January 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with updates

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Stephen James Callaghan as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020 26/03/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 26970

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TOMONORI HIRA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company