APEC (UK) LIMITED

Address

APEC (UK) LIMITED
69 CLAVERDON
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 7YW
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03344050
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £250 £580 £1,401
Debtors: £1,106 £442 £1,049
Creditors due within one year: £9,582 £2,556 £1,952
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,226 -£1,534 £498
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,105 -£215
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Penny Polhill
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Polhill
12 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NTUNED LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

THE COMPANY SHOP
82 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 24 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 1 Nov 2016 6
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 6 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 18 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 26 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years