APEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3b Brooke Park Epsom Avenue Handforth Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 3PW

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2023
Cash in bank
£222
Current assets
£1.47m
Current creditors
£516.70k
Shareholders funds
£1.24m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00851208
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 June 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2023

Next statement due by 14 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIR PARTS (ENGINEERING) LIMITED 31 December 1976

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/11/237 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-31 with no updates

View Document

26/09/2326 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

30/04/2330 April 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
04/11/224 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-31 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2230 April 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company