APEL (PACKAGING DIVISION) LTD



Legal registered address
Cleve 62 Compton Road Compton Road Shepton Mallet Somerset BA4 5QT

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Current assets
£11.08k
Fixed assets
£202
Current creditors
£12.53k
Shareholders funds
£2.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02594267
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
22 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2023

Next statement due by 29 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDDIPAK (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED10 September 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2320 December 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

19/11/2319 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-15 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
16/12/2216 December 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

22/11/2222 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-15 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company