APELDALE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tunbridge Wells Squash Club 39a London Road Tunbridge Wells Kent TN1 1DL

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Fixed assets
£785.00k
Current creditors
£5.79k
Shareholders funds
£779.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00428732
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
30 January 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2024

Next statement due by 29 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TUNBRIDGE WELLS SQUASH RACKET CLUB LIMITED15 March 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/2415 April 2024 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

15/04/2415 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-04-15 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
09/05/239 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-22 with no updates

View Document

24/02/2324 February 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company