APETITO FOODSERVICE LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Mar 2013

Address

APETITO FOODSERVICE LIMITED
C/O APETITO LIMITED
CANAL ROAD
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 8RJ
Phone: 01225 756 018
Phone: 01225 753 636
Fax: 01225 777 084
Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03456043
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1997
Dissolution Date:
26 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£510,000.00 on 30 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
17 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2012
Filed on:
30 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Freeston
4 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Ring
1 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
4 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Stone
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2002
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2002
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2001
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2001
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

BUTCHER & BAKER FOODS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2004
BUTCHER & BAKER HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 11 May 1998
MEAUJO (362) LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

CANAL ROAD
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 8RJ
Changed 28 Aug 2003

CRACKLEY WAY
PEARTREE LANE
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS DY2 0UW
Changed 15 Jul 2003

ST PHILIPS HOUSE ST PHILIPS
PLACE,
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2PP
Changed 5 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apetitofoodservice.co.uk
www.apetitofoodservice.com
www.apetitofoodservice.org
www.apetitofoodservice.food
www.apetitofoodservice.net
www.apetitoservice.food
www.apetitofoodservice.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 17 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 7 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 6 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 27 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 17 Sep 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years