APEX 2000 (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 28 April 2021
Legal registered address
2 VERIDION WAY VERIDION PARK ERITH KENT ENGLAND DA18 4AL

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Current assets
£6.73k
Fixed assets
£127
Current creditors
£8.65k
Shareholders funds
£1.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06319994
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
23 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2020

Next statement due by 7 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APEX 2000 LIMITED16 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2024 December 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

15/01/2015 January 2020DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company