APEX 247 LTD

Dissolved on 18 Oct 2011

Address

APEX 247 LTD
17 LOWER GUILDFORD ROAD
KNAPHILL
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 2EE
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04942551
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
18 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
30 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2010
Filed on:
29 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kim Freeman
23 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Rostron
23 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

APEX OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2009
01SHOP LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2007
ABACUS UPGRADES LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apex247.co.uk
www.apextwofourseven.co.uk
www.apextwofourseven.com
www.apex247.motorcycles
www.apex247.mail
www.apex247.sale
www.apextwofourseven.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 30 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 14 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 3 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 6 Jul 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 19 Sep 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years