APEX ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP QUAYSIDE HOUSE 110 QUAYSIDE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 3DX

Company number
02632437
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2013

Next statement due by 5 September 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APEX ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION LTD15 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/1429 July 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/2014 FROM
19J WHITE ROSE WAY
FOLLINGSBY PARK
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE10 8YX
ENGLAND

View Document

28/07/1428 July 2014NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

21/10/1321 October 2013SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DONALD KEITH HALLING

View Document

21/10/1321 October 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ALEX WILBY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company