APEX ELEMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor, Vintry Building Wine Street Bristol BS1 2BD

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£79.08k
Current assets
£867.42k
Current creditors
£674.41k
Shareholders funds
£667.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02598501
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2021

Next statement due by 3 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEATING GRAVURE (BRISTOL) LIMITED1 August 1997
APEX CYLINDERS LIMITED20 July 2015
SAUERESSIG LIMITED30 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2130 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-20 with updates

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

03/03/203 March 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025985010016

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company