APEX ENERGY LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jan 2010

Address

APEX ENERGY LIMITED
22 ASHGROVE AVENUE
ASHLEY DOWN
BRISTOL
BS7 9LJ
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04900553
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 2003
Dissolution Date:
12 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
12 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2008
Filed on:
14 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Previous Company Names

EDGER 220 LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

DUMFRIES HOUSE
DUMFRIES PLACE
CARDIFF
CF10 3ZF
Changed 9 Oct 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apex.energy
www.apexenergy.and
www.apexenergy.management
www.apexenergy.active
www.apexenergy.org.uk
www.apexenergy.financial
www.apexenergy.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 12 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 16 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 24 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 3 Jul 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 15 Jul 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years