APEX FLUID ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Morley Road Staple Hill Bristol BS16 4QT

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£150.00k
Current assets
£1.94m
Fixed assets
£287.49k
Current creditors
£717.50k
Shareholders funds
£1.51m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02189688
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2021

Next statement due by 26 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33110 - Repair of fabricated metal products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BART (NO. 2) LIMITED25 January 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Registration of charge 021896880002, created on 2022-04-29

View Document

27/04/2227 April 2022 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-12 with updates

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company