APEX INDUSTRIAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 George Square George Square Glasgow Scotland G2 1AL

Company number
SC056531
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 October 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APEX INDUSTRIAL POLISHING MOP CO. LIMITED30 April 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with updates

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Justin Neil Clarke as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2019 FROM GORMAN HOUSE JAMES STREET RIGHEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BELLSHILL LANARKSHIRE ML4 3LU

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED DENTONS SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company