APEX LIFT & ESCALATOR ENGINEERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Art's House Banks Lane Bexleyheath Kent England DA6 7BH

Company number
01129631
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 August 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2021

Next statement due by 28 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APEX LIFT AND ESCALATOR ENGINEERS LIMITED29 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 011296310002 in full

View Document

27/03/2027 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/19

View Document

15/03/1915 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following APEX LIFT & ESCALATOR ENGINEERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company