APEX MEDICAL LTD

Company number 03144857



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
UNIT 21 OPTIMA PARK THAMES ROAD CRAYFORD DA1 4QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2019

Next statement due by 24 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTMERIA HEALTH CARE LIMITED19 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/05/1511 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP ISHERWOODView PDF
26/01/1526 January 2015Annual return made up to 10 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company