Apex Care

Address

Apex Care
Strong House
The Horsefair
Romsey
SO51 8JZ
Phone: 03302 020 221
Phone: 03302 020 200
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Domicialry Care providers throughout Hampshire and Dorset

Legal Information

Registered Name:
APEX PRIME CARE LTD
Company Registration No.:
04296566
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 19 Oct 2015
Registered Address:
WINDSOR HOUSE
BAYSHILL ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOS
ENGLAND
GL50 3AT
(263 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £91,660
Debtors: £281,226 £219,711 £241,093
Creditors due within one year: £990,623 £748,465 £1,169,079
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£709,318 -£437,015 -£927,986
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £336,669
Total Assets less Liabilities: £280,513 £326,213 £290,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £280,513 £326,213 £290,000
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Patrick
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
12 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Patrick
15 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

APEX COMPANIONS LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2016
APEX PROPERTY VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 22 ROMSEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GREAT BRIDGE ROAD
ROMSEY
HANTS
SO51 0HR
Changed 21 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2009 FROM
REDCOTTS HOUSE 1 REDCOTTS LANE
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 1JX
Changed 18 Aug 2009

24 WEST STREET
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 1JS
Changed 10 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apex.care
www.apexcare.one
www.apexcare.estate
www.apexc.are
www.apexcare.management
www.apexcare.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 3 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 1 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 18 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 12 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years