APEX PRINT & PROMOTION LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
A2 SAPPHIRE WAY RHOMBUS BUSINESS PARK NORWICH NORFOLK ENGLAND NR6 6NN

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£135.49k
Fixed assets
£272.66k
Current creditors
£83.64k
Shareholders funds
£324.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04020746
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2020

Next statement due by 7 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROMOTION SOURCING LIMITED7 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

24/06/1924 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

25/06/1825 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1730 June 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company