APEX ROOFING AND CLADDING LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
ONE REDCLIFF STREET BRISTOL BS1 6NP

Company number
01136840
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 September 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APEX ASPHALT & PAVING CO. LIMITED29 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/02/1420 February 2014NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

20/02/1420 February 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

20/02/1420 February 2014INSOLVENCY:ORDER OF COURT APPOINTING PHILLIP SYKES AND REMOVING JAMES MARTIN AS LIQUIDATOR OF THE COMPANY

View Document

07/02/137 February 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/02/2013

View Document

07/02/137 February 2013NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company