APEX TRUST

Address

APEX TRUST
60-62 ARGYLE ROAD
ILFORD
IG1 3BG
Classification:

Primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08545022
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Imtiaz Ahmed
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gulraze Akhtar
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Asif Aziz Malik
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anjuman Iftikhar
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APEX TRUST LTD
Changed 3 Jul 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apextrust.co.uk
www.apextrust.org
www.apextrust.org.uk
www.apextrust.education

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 5 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 10 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 18 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 5 Dec 2014 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years