APH ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company number 02239437



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
MILTON FARM LLANTEG PEMBROKESHIRE SA67 8PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2019

Next statement due by 6 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.P.H. SERVICES LIMITED13 July 2011
APH ENVIROMENTAL LTD2 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/02/196 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VICTORIA HINMANView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£2.15k
Current assets
£145.73k
Fixed assets
£23.96k
Current creditors
£28.49k
Shareholders funds
£141.20k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company