APHILLY8 MCR LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

APHILLY8 MCR LTD
67 WINDSOR ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 0DB
(414 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Remediation activities and other waste management services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08179835
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £334
Debtors: £341
Creditors due within one year: £10,814
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,139
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,139
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Hor
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APHILLY8 LTD
Changed 25 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

69 WINDSOR ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 0DB
Changed 23 Oct 2014

14 GARDENIA GROVE
LIVERPOOL
L17 7HP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aphillyeightmcr.co.uk
www.aphilly8mcr.co.uk
www.aphillyeightmcr.com
www.aphilly8mcr.com
www.aphilly8mcr.management
www.aphillyeightmcr.management
www.aphilly8mcr.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 27 Jun 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years