API SOFTWARE LIMITED



Address
The Garment Factory, 10 Montrose St, Glasgow, G1 1RE

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£2.90m
Current assets
£5.95m
Fixed assets
£693.79k
Current creditors
£4.09m
Shareholders funds
£2.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC154934
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2021

Next statement due by 29 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Legal registered address
1 George Square Glasgow Scotland G2 1AL
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORRIE COMPUTING LIMITED1 March 1995
OASYS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED16 November 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Appointment of Dentons Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2021-12-01

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-15 with updates

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-11-23

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-21

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-11-23

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company