APL INDUSTRIAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2017
Legal registered address
46 VIVIAN AVENUE HENDON CENTRAL LONDON NW4 3XP

Company number
00665059
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 July 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 August 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALUMINIUM PRINTERS LIMITED1 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/148 August 2014NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

25/07/1425 July 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/07/2014 FROM
14 CARLISLE RD.
LONDON
NW9 0HL

View Document

24/07/1424 July 2014STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

24/07/1424 July 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

24/07/1424 July 2014EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company