APL PACKAGING LTD

Address

APL PACKAGING LTD
UNIT 10 SILVERDALE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MEADOW ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 2RZ
Phone: 01903 202 333
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06736803
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,937.00 on 28 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Varlow
8 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Varlow
29 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APL EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2015

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £40.65

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 27 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 25 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years