A.P.N. (SPALDING) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

A.P.N. (SPALDING) LTD
32 THE CRESCENT
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 1AF
(678 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05882286
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £16,034 £7,355
Debtors: £14,523 £15,255 £7,297
Creditors due within one year: £11,775 £18,306 £15,309
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,782 £4,629 -£7,827
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,792 £18,307 -£726
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Parrish
6 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLEAR NET SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2007

Previous Addresses

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 15 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 3 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 20 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 27 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2012 14 Jun 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years