APOL SILVA & ORCHARDS LIMITED

Address

APOL SILVA & ORCHARDS LIMITED
LEYTONSTONE HOUSE
HANBURY DRIVE
LONDON
E11 1GA
(532 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03066977
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2015
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Juanita Oleary
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Oleary
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Pamela Oleary
12 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Alan O'leary
12 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

APOL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O PETCHES YEW FARM
PETCHES YEW FARM FINCHINGFIELD
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM7 4QW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 May 2013

24 HIGH STREET
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB10 1AX
Changed 30 Aug 2012

34-40 HIGH STREET
WANSTEAD
LONDON
E11 2RJ
Changed 24 Nov 2003

PETCHES YEW COTTAGE
PETCHES BRIDGE, GREAT BARDFIELD
FINCHINGFIELD, BRAINTREE
ESSEX CM7 4QN
Changed 10 Jun 2003

C/O NEVILLE RUSSELL
CITY HOUSE
9 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD, ESSEX IG1 4EA
Changed 20 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 28 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 29 Aug 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 11 Apr 2012 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years