APOLLO LIMITED

Company number 04877772



Last updated 15 November 2019
Registered office address
92 MAIN STREET SKIDBY EAST YORKSHIRE HU16 5TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
27 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47429 - Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORESTFORGE LIMITED3 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/10/1916 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/10/1824 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£70.64k
Current assets
£95.60k
Current creditors
£46.04k
Shareholders funds
£50.03k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company