APOLLO AEROSPACE COMPONENTS LIMITED

Address

APOLLO AEROSPACE COMPONENTS LIMITED
20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
(2,168 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01384 562 250
Phone: 01384 566 666
Classification:

Service activities incidental to air transportation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02083500
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1986 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Chrzanowski
30 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Jason Crabtree
23 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Patrick Fogarty
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jordan Company Secretaries Limited
26 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Robert Vilsack
26 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

J.P. MORGAN EUROPE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

APOLLO HI-TECH LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

APOLLO HOUSE
STOURDALE ROAD
CRADLEY HEATH, WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS,
B64 7BG
Changed 8 Dec 2014

CENTRAL WORKS
TIMMIS ROAD
LYE STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY9 7BQ
Changed 20 Jun 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £70,421.52

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apolloaerospacecomponents.support
www.apolloaerospacecomponents.active
www.apolloaerospacecomponents.services
www.apolloaerospacecomponents.and
www.apolloaerospacecomponents.org.uk
www.apolloaerospacecomponents.org
www.apolloaerospacecomponents.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 9 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 11 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 11 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 2 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last year