APOLLO LIGHTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit D9 Cross Green Approach Cross Green Industrial Estate Leeds West Yorkshire LS9 0SG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£93.96k
Current assets
£1.21m
Fixed assets
£49.81k
Current creditors
£230.21k
Shareholders funds
£1.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01518386
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 September 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JEMCROFTER LIMITED27 March 1985
ASSEMBLIES BALLASTS & TRAYS LIMITED25 May 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewPurchase of own shares.

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-07-31 to 2021-03-31

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Resolutions

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company