APOLLO PUBLISHING LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jun 2013

Address

APOLLO PUBLISHING LIMITED
THE POYNT
45 WOLLATON STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5FW
(354 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of newspapers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03799275
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1999
Dissolution Date:
11 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
4 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2012
Filed on:
4 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Rivers
1 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

WILTSHIRE GUARDIAN LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2012
SURREY CHRONICLE LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

ST MATTHEWS HOUSE
6 SHERWOOD RISE
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 6JF
Changed 12 Apr 2010

SUITE 1.2 CLARENDON COURT
OFF CLUMBER AVENUE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG5 1AH
Changed 19 Feb 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 8 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years