APOLLO SCIENTIFIC LTD



Legal registered address
Whitefield Road Bredbury Stockport Cheshire SK6 2QR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£4.34m
Current assets
£13.51m
Fixed assets
£909.80k
Current creditors
£1.86m
Shareholders funds
£12.43m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02856632
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2021

Next statement due by 27 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M & G CHEMICALS LIMITED4 January 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-13 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

28/10/1428 October 2014 Annual return made up to 13 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/10/149 October 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR YOSUKE OTSUKI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company